Jawan Harris and Willow Smith – Could Young Talent be Taking Over the World!?

I’m not really gonna write a review… I just needed to feature these artists purely because it’s shocking how talented these kiddos are! Firstly, Jawan Harris who is only 12 years old, has mad talent in my opinion. Initially I wanted to write something about his song ‘Nobody’ which actually shows off his incredible voice much more (check it out if you ain’t heard http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k8rIQXKTeOU&feature=related) , but then I came across the track ‘Another Planet’ featuring Chris Brown of whom I’m a massive supporter of, and thought damn I am TOTALLY feeling this tune it’s on fyah! So decided to feature this one instead 😀  I’m definitely liking the diversion from the standard R’n’B and hearing them rap is quite refreshing. I predict this track’s gonna blow up and everyone be saying “I Be Up In Mars, I Be Up In Mars, I Be So Fly, I-i-i Can Touch The Stars, I Be Up In Mars, I Be Up In Mars, When You See That SpaceShip, Yup Thats My Car” …you singing it yet? You WILL be once you’ve heard it for sure!

I’m guessing Chris Breezy took this little man under his wing awww how sweet. This boy’s gonna go far; I can see a bright, exciting, and money-making future ahead of him 🙂 …

As for Willow Smith (daughter of Will and Jada Smith if you didn’t know), I actually can not come to terms with the fact that this raw-talented young girl is only 9 years old. I can’t help but think her new song ‘Whip My Hair’ seems way too old for her – like I can hear someone like Keri Hilson dropping this track for her next single with Nicki Minaj on the hook. Or maybe you could think of another line-up? But lets face it the girl has a gift that not many girls her age have. Looking beyond the age thing, I most definitely think that this is one fiery track that will tear the roofs off houses, sheds, cars, and whatever else! Be ready to be amazed 🙂 …

Advertisements

2 responses

  1. I think willow will cuz she 10 or11 and she sings beautiful i give a shout out to her parents for making a talented child and her bro is very talented no affence.Jawan i dont think he might take over the world with his singing cuz hes the same age as MINDLESS BEHAVIOR boys and theres Jaden he act, rap, and dance so theres no way but theres always give it a chance to get better than them dont doubt it.
    THINKS FOR READING FOR WHAT I THINK THAT MEANS ALOT!!!

    *PEACE CELEBRATIES*

    June 2, 2011 at 00:01

  2. alea

    i luv you jawuan harris

    October 6, 2011 at 17:11

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s